Get complete information related to latest Locomotive Tenders . from India at Classic Tenders. Search the best available tenders from Indian government tenders, domestic Locomotive Tenders , private tenders, online tenders, tender invitation notice, business tender notices, online tenders and bidding Locomotive Tenders.
Tender For supply of ss knob for spac 0011437 designed for pressurized flushing system as per mdts 19027 rev. make. spac ac 0011436 or similar. make functunally compatible in pressuresed flushing system of indian railway coaches. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Tender For annual general repair and white washing painting of staff qtrs and service buildings in loco colony/dee for period ending 30.06.2027 in the section of sse/w/dkz-i under aden/e-iv/dli.
Tender For annual zone for p.e. 30.06.2027 for repair to service building new delhi and other structure i.e. msrr, ttrh, cpd sick line shed, loco shed etc. under sse/w/ndls/stn. under aden/ndls.
Tender For providing of obhs and related service for railways (new version 2.0) - mechanized coach cleaning and provision of on board housekeeping services in vande bharat express trains originating from bsb nr and 14 inch miracle cleaning of vande bharat express trains inc..
Tender For auction sale of rolling stock - ms scrap cut of condemned wagons 8 wheeler (b.g.) with out wheel set and trolly delivery on nagra siding condition wagon no.(1)er 72029563125 bobr (2 )er 72029577863 bobr (3)se 10079663020 boxn (4)nr 99038713280 brhn (5)er 99028736237 brhn (6)er 72029560995 bobr (7) wr 10089560210 boxn note:- delivery on actual weighment basis. maximum permissible deliverable quantity is lot qty. 07 nos (83.990 mts) cutting allowed for easy loading returnable items will not be delivered and will be returned by the purchaser as per the lists attached at the sr. no. 18,19 and 20 in the special condition for sale attached with the auction catalogue in returnable items list centre pivot retainer will be add and sab control rod head as sab with control rod, not returnable items 1. foot step 2. loaded tie rod 3. sets of pipe lot qty. on approx basis weight 07 nos (83.990 mts) advice n0te no.-25-03287 dt-02.03.26,25-03316 dt-20.03.26 and 25-03385 dt-20.03.26 note:- wagon lots to be sold on number basis and delivery in mts basis, purchaser should read the nagra siding condition of special condition of e- auction governing the sale and satisfy themselves before bidding.note-as per e-auction terms and condition goverining sale of scrap material through e-auction (revised on 07.05.2026), delivery of any scrap lot shall be permitted only after receipt of full sale value of sold lot
Tender For auction sale of rolling stock - ms scrap cut of condemned wagons 8 wheeler (b.g.) with out wheel set and trolly delivery on nagra siding condition wagon no.(1)er 12029801919 boxnhs (2 )er 72029563699 bobr (3)er 72029561718 bobr (4)se 12079660047 boxnhs (5)se 10079763133 boxnhs (6)er 72029562241 bobr (7) se 99079243807 brhn note:- delivery on actual weighment basis. maximum permissible deliverable quantity is lot qty. 07 nos (75.370mts) cutting allowed for easy loading returnable items will not be delivered and will be returned by the purchaser as per the lists attached at the sr. no. 18,19 and 20 in the special condition for sale attached with the auction catalogue in returnable items list centre pivot retainer will be add and sab control rod head as sab with control rod, not returnable items 1. foot step 2. loaded tie rod 3. sets of pipe lot qty. on approx basis weight 07 nos (75.370 mts) advice n0te no.-25-03316 dt-20.03.26,25-03287 dt-02.03.26 and 25-03385 dt-20.03.26 note:- wagon lots to be sold on number basis and delivery in mts basis, purchaser should read the nagra siding condition of special condition of e- auction governing the sale and satisfy themselves before bidding.note-as per e-auction terms and condition goverining sale of scrap material through e-auction (revised on 07.05.2026), delivery of any scrap lot shall be permitted only after receipt of full sale value of sold lot