Web Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

Weigh Balance Tenders

Get complete information related to latest Weigh Balance Tenders . from India at Classic Tenders. Search the best available tenders from Indian government tenders, domestic Weigh Balance Tenders , private tenders, online tenders, tender invitation notice, business tender notices, online tenders and bidding Weigh Balance Tenders .

Filter
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....

Bid Submission Date Range
Tender Value

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45567436 Due date: 03 Aug, 202603 Aug, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : supply of balance weight kit (scheme-i rotor for 3 phase tm type 6fra 6068 & rotor for 6 fxa 7059) drg. no. 4twd.096.044 alt.-8 or latest ,4twd.096.101 alt-4 or latest, specn. no. 4tms.096.084, rev-1 or latest str. no. clw/tm/18219 rev-1 or latest, c&d no. 5720/210 as per drg.no. no. 4twd.096.044 alt.-8 or latest ,4twd.096.101 as per specn. 4twd.096.044 alt.-8 or latest ,4twd.096.101 alt-4 or latest, specn. no. 4tms.096.084, rev-1 or latest str. no. clw/tm/18219 rev-1 or latest, c&d no. 5720/210 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ][quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45733110 Due date: 08 Jul, 202608 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For auction sale of others - condemned e-waste material consisting of photocopier machine, scanner, ups, printer, computer. total wt 145 kg[approx]. ds-8 note no. 891609 dtd 13.04.2026. delivery on actual weighment basis at nearest govt approved dharmkanta if weighing facility not available with custodian.

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45733111 Due date: 09 Jul, 202609 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For auction sale of rolling stock - ms scrap cut of condemned wagons 8 wheeler (b.g.) with out wheel set and trolly delivery on nagra siding condition wagon no.(1)er 72029563125 bobr (2 )er 72029577863 bobr (3)se 10079663020 boxn (4)nr 99038713280 brhn (5)er 99028736237 brhn (6)er 72029560995 bobr (7) wr 10089560210 boxn note:- delivery on actual weighment basis. maximum permissible deliverable quantity is lot qty. 07 nos (83.990 mts) cutting allowed for easy loading returnable items will not be delivered and will be returned by the purchaser as per the lists attached at the sr. no. 18,19 and 20 in the special condition for sale attached with the auction catalogue in returnable items list centre pivot retainer will be add and sab control rod head as sab with control rod, not returnable items 1. foot step 2. loaded tie rod 3. sets of pipe lot qty. on approx basis weight 07 nos (83.990 mts) advice n0te no.-25-03287 dt-02.03.26,25-03316 dt-20.03.26 and 25-03385 dt-20.03.26 note:- wagon lots to be sold on number basis and delivery in mts basis, purchaser should read the nagra siding condition of special condition of e- auction governing the sale and satisfy themselves before bidding.note-as per e-auction terms and condition goverining sale of scrap material through e-auction (revised on 07.05.2026), delivery of any scrap lot shall be permitted only after receipt of full sale value of sold lot

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45733112 Due date: 09 Jul, 202609 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For auction sale of rolling stock - ms scrap cut of condemned wagons 8 wheeler (b.g.) with out wheel set and trolly delivery on nagra siding condition wagon no.(1)er 12029801919 boxnhs (2 )er 72029563699 bobr (3)er 72029561718 bobr (4)se 12079660047 boxnhs (5)se 10079763133 boxnhs (6)er 72029562241 bobr (7) se 99079243807 brhn note:- delivery on actual weighment basis. maximum permissible deliverable quantity is lot qty. 07 nos (75.370mts) cutting allowed for easy loading returnable items will not be delivered and will be returned by the purchaser as per the lists attached at the sr. no. 18,19 and 20 in the special condition for sale attached with the auction catalogue in returnable items list centre pivot retainer will be add and sab control rod head as sab with control rod, not returnable items 1. foot step 2. loaded tie rod 3. sets of pipe lot qty. on approx basis weight 07 nos (75.370 mts) advice n0te no.-25-03316 dt-20.03.26,25-03287 dt-02.03.26 and 25-03385 dt-20.03.26 note:- wagon lots to be sold on number basis and delivery in mts basis, purchaser should read the nagra siding condition of special condition of e- auction governing the sale and satisfy themselves before bidding.note-as per e-auction terms and condition goverining sale of scrap material through e-auction (revised on 07.05.2026), delivery of any scrap lot shall be permitted only after receipt of full sale value of sold lot

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45733113 Due date: 09 Jul, 202609 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For auction sale of rolling stock - steel scrap cut of condemned wagons 8 wheeler (b.g.) with out wheel set and trolly delivery on nagra siding condition wagon no.(1)ser 25079759208 boxnr (2 )er 10029660093 boxnr(3)se 25079662270 boxnr r(4)wr 25089860420 boxnr (5)se 10079661859 boxnr (6) se 25079765407 boxnr . note:- delivery on actual weighment basis. maximum permissible deliverable quantity is lot qty. 06 nos(44.240 mts) cutting allowed for easy loading returnable items will not be delivered and will be returned by the purchaser as per the lists attached at the sr. no. 18,19 and 20 in the special condition for sale attached with the auction catalogue in returnable items list centre pivot retainer will be add and sab control rod head as sab with control rod.not returnable items 1. foot step l 2. loaded tie rod 3.sets of pipe. lot qty. on approx basis weight 06 nos(44.240 mts) advice note no.- 25-03391 dt-20.03.26 and 25-03385 dt-20.03.26note- wagon lots to be sold on number basis and delivery in mts basis, purchaser should read the nagra siding condition of special condition of e- auction governing the sale and satisfy themselves before bidding.note-as per e-auction terms and condition goverining sale of scrap material through e-auction (revised on 07.05.2026), delivery of any scrap lot shall be permitted only after receipt of full sale value of sold lot

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45736147 Due date: 07 Jul, 202607 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of weighing machine -digital weighing scale capacity 200 kgs, accuracy 20 gram, checker plate top size 400 mm x 400 mm approx., of stainless steel , led display, response time- 3-4 seconds ,power- 220 v ac , battery backup: up to 12 hours. note: oem/authorized dealers only quote; oem/dealers warranty card to send along with material. calibration certificate/test report from government approved agency to be sent along with material [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45549102 Due date: 06 Jul, 202606 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : supply of balance weights for emu 253bx armature as per kpa drg. no. er.kpa.el/tm.3he.2266a item no. 3. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

Central Government And Public Sector

CTN :45716579 Due date: 21 Jul, 202621 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For providing of custom bid for services - comprehensive annual maintenance contract for parcel management system equipment ie thin client , electronic weighing machine with its yearly calibration, pw bill printer, report print

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45715939 Due date: 20 Jul, 202620 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of proseal lma , stylet adult and pediatric , lma adult and pediatric set , boogie adult and pediatric set , fluid warmer blood and fluid portable , plasmalyte a 500 ml , forced air warmer , iv cannula 14g , iv cannula 16g , nasal airway all sizes , hme bv filter , ett fennomatallc sizes 3 to 8.5 , vls blade tower sizes 1, 1 , vls blade tower sizes 3, 3 , high end shifting trolley , anesthesia work station circuit holder , vein finder , digital weighing machine , drager watertrap , et co2 sample line , semi hygiene fogger , autoclave indicator tape , merslik size 1 no cutting , face mask , anesthesia face mask transparent , anesthesia workstation closed circuit , spiroflo bacterial ecg , bi-polar cauty lead , head light , surgical forceps (q2)

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45723466 Due date: 06 Jul, 202606 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For stamping or calibration work of weighing machines up to 300 kg capacityat c and m stores of ntpc kudgi
 Loading, Please wait...

Connect us via What's Up