Web Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

Petroleum Products Tenders

Get complete information related to latest Petroleum Products Tenders . from India at Classic Tenders. Search the best available tenders from Indian government tenders, domestic Petroleum Products Tenders , private tenders, online tenders, tender invitation notice, business tender notices, online tenders and bidding Petroleum Products Tenders .

Filter
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....

Bid Submission Date Range
Tender Value

Corporations/Associations/Others

CTN :45738448 Due date: 07 Jul, 202607 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supplying and fixing of decorative serial bulbs lighting, fluorescent tube light fittings, 1000 watt halogen fittings, 400 watt s.v / m.h fittings, diesel generator with fuel, cordless mic set arrangement, loud speaker sets of capacity of 500 to 1000 watts arrangement for public gathering / gb meeting, high max light, day light on hire basis the work includes in bidar city (for estimate preparation only)

Central Government And Public Sector

CTN :45726952 Due date: 07 Jul, 202607 Jul, 2026 4.97 Lacs
Tender For supply of emergency drugs 47 to khpims, gadag - salbutamol .syrup. 100ml, domparidone suspension 30ml, liquid .paraffin. 60ml, tab glimipridede 2mg, tab theophylline+etophylline, tab quetipine 50mg, tab enalpril 5mg, tab diclomine 10mg, tab methotraxate 7.5mg, tab medroxy proogesterone 10mg, tab acyclovir. 400mg, tab baclofen. 10mg

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45732032 Due date: 02 Jul, 202602 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of calamine not less than 8 percent liquid paraffin aloe vera of 100ml lotion]

State Government

CTN :45744871 Due date: 09 Jul, 202609 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For hiring of maxi cab (non- air condition, bharat stage iii on or after 01/05/2008 with diesel / lpg/cng engine) in perfect good running condition of performing a very long journey and should be covered without any trouble on daily hire basis for official use for the office of the assistant engineer, jangipur sub division, p.h.e dte. n.b: 1. vehicle shall not be used other than departmental works and must be placed in every month otherwise deduction to be made pro-rate basic. 2. fuel @ 1 ltr per 10 km for maxi cab and mobil oil @ 5 ltr per 2500 km will be allowed. 3. all other rules & regulation have to be maintained according to latest gazette and govt. order. 3564-wt/3m-81/98 dated-24/11/2008.

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45737282 Due date: 20 Jul, 202620 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of urea 10 percent with lactic acid 10 percent propylene glycol 10 percent and liquid paraffin 10 percent cream ]

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45743718 Due date: 13 Jul, 202613 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For 250 kva diesel generator set with amf control panel, power generator installation configuration as defined in cpwd general specifications for electrical works-part-vii (dg set) -fixed (power generators are permanently installed), nominal rated capacity (kva)-250, rated engine power(kwa)- 110% of the required powered at stp (standard temperature pressure) i.e equal ? to (nominal rated capacity (kva) of power generator any auxiliary power consumption by the power generator) x power factor (0.8)/alternator efficiency , type of governor-electronic, rated rpm of engine(rpm)-1500, fuel-high speed diesel (hsd),control panel-amf control panel , installation- with installation-inclusive in the scope of supply, warranty on complete power generator/dg set-24 months , no . of phase- 3, number of cylinders-6,starting voltage-24, type of alternator-brushless, fuel tank capacity- 600 liter, battery capacity(ah)-100,no. of battery2, testing report available for (test/approval)-type approval certificate for the specified rating of the power generator from any of the designated agency authorized by cpcb,cop certificate for engine type test report and endurance test report for engine as per is :10001 latest/ls:10002 latest,type test report for alternator as per is : 13364 (part-1) latest/is: 13364 (part-2) latest to prove conformity to the specification , make-cummins power, greaves, kirloskar or similar. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45546255 Due date: 13 Jul, 202613 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : 250 kva diesel generator set with amf control panel, power generator installation configuration as defined in cpwd general specifications for electrical works-part-vii (dg set) -fixed (power generators are permanently installed), nominal rated capacity (kva)-250, rated engine power(kwa)- 110% of the required powered at stp (standard temperature pressure) i.e equal ? to (nominal rated capacity (kva) of power generator any auxiliary power consumption by the power generator) x power factor (0.8)/alternator efficiency , type of governor-electronic, rated rpm of engine(rpm)-1500, fuel-high speed diesel (hsd),control panel-amf control panel , installation- with installation-inclusive in the scope of supply, warranty on complete power generator/dg set-24 months , no . of phase- 3, number of cylinders-6,starting voltage-24, type of alternator-brushless, fuel tank capacity- 600 liter, battery capacity(ah)-100,no. of battery2, testing report available for (test/approval)-type approval certificate for the specified rating of the power generator from any of the designated agency authorized by cpcb,cop certificate for engine type test report and endurance test report for engine as per is :10001 latest/ls:10002 latest,type test report for alternator as per is : 13364 (part-1) latest/is: 13364 (part-2) latest to prove conformity to the specification , make-cummins power, greaves, kirloskar or similar. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45736387 Due date: 09 Jul, 202609 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of b-check kit for 500kva diesel generator set kirloskar oil engines ltd 1) air cleaner primary element (part no. f6.404.27.0.00) - 02 nos, 2) air cleaner safety element (part no. f6.404.28.0.00) - 02nos, 3) lube oil filter (part no.dv0.014.11.0.00) - 01no, 4) lube oil filter (part no.dv0.014.27.0.00) -01no, 5) fuel filter cartridge (part no.dv0.020.03.0.00) - 02nos, 6) spin on assembly kit (part no. dv8.040.24.0.00) - 01no. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

corporations/Associations/Others

CTN :45728453 Due date: 16 Jul, 202616 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For auction sale of used lubricant oil or burnt oil with barrels

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45726591 Due date: 18 Jul, 202618 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For repair/ maint of air conditioning systems alongwith its connected accessories at kashmir house under ge new delhi - servicing of window type ac 1.5/2 ton capacity of any make / model by taking out the ac, cleaning of evaporating coil, condensing coil with water & brush to remove dust including cleaning of filter, greasing oiling of fan motor and checking of electric circuit for smooth functioning of ac complete all as specified and directed. note: the quoated rate includes the rates of minor parts i.e. starting relay, overload protector, thermostat, air filter synthetic/nylon as per existing size and shape, all as per item no 1.00 above but split type ac of any type and 1.5/2 ton capacity complete all as specified and directed, servicing of cassette type ac 3.5 to 4.0 ton capacity of any make / model with indoor and outdoor unit by taking out the ac, cleaning of evaporating coil, condensing coil with water & brush to remove dust including cleaning of filter, greasing, oiling of fan motor and checking of electric circuit for smooth functioning of ac complete all as specified and directednote: the quoated rate includes the rates of minor parts i.e. starting relay, overload protector, thermostat, air filter synthetic/nylon as per existing size and shape, all as per item no 3.00 above but tower type ac of 2.0 to 4.0 ton capacity of any make / model any type and 1.5/2 ton capacity complete all as specified and directed, s&f in repairs running capacitor combination (50 mfd + 6 ) / (50+4) mfd 230 volt for ac upto 4.00 ton complete all as specified and directed, m&l for checking the leakage by feeding dry nitrogen to maintain adequate pressure in the system, plugging the leak and charging by charge refrigerant gas r-12/22/134a for water cooler, split type/window type ac/ deep freezer /refrigerator any size any capacity as on site complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge., m&l for replacement of reverse valve system suitable to 1.5/2 ton split/window ac for heating option (gas charging shall be paid and measured under respective item) complete all as specified and directed, supply & charging gas refrigerant r-22 /410 a/ or as existing to window type/split type/cassette/package type ac up to 4 ton capacity including removing of leakage if any and testing complete all as specified & directed by engineer-in-charge, m&l for repair of unserviceable pcb suitable for non inverter split type ac 1.5/2 tr and fixing the same complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge., m&l for opening and taking down existing unserviceable pcb along with display unit and repairing & refixing of pcb along with display unit suitable for indoor unit of inverter ac of capacity1.5/2 ton split type ac complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge., m&l for opening and taking down existing unsv pcb and reparing & refixing of pcb suitable for outdoor unit of 1.5/2 ton split type ac inverter ac complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge., m&l for repair of unserviceable pcb of cassette/ tower ac of capacity 3.5 to 4.0 tr for both indoor/ outdoor units and refixing the same in respective units including opening & taking down existing unsv pcb complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge., s&f pcb of non inverter type split type ac of capacity 1.5 to 2.0 ton and fixing the same in respective units including opening & taking down existing unsv pcb complete all as specified & directed by engineer-in-charge., s&f pcb of inverter type split type ac of capacity 1.5 to 2.0 ton and fixing the same in respective units including opening & taking down existing unsv pcb complete all as specified & directed by engineer-in-charge., s&f pcb of cassette/tower ac of capacity 3.0 to 4.0 ton and fixing the same in respective units including opening & taking down existing unsv pcb complete all as specified & directed by enginee
 Loading, Please wait...

Connect us via What's Up