Get complete information related to latest Foundation Tenders . from India at Classic Tenders. Search the best available tenders from Indian government tenders, domestic Foundation Tenders , private tenders, online tenders, tender invitation notice, business tender notices, online tenders and bidding Foundation Tenders.
Tender For supply of set of foundation gaskets for mrb and tmb of wag9hc loco, set consist of 3 items in 08 nos. as given below 1) top gasket for machine room blower duct as per drg no-c/els/lgd/rc/4/19.alt 1 or latest-02 no/set. 2) bottom gasket for machine room blower duct as per drg no-c/els/lgd/rc/4/20, alt. 1 or latest-2 no/set 3) set of top and bottom gasket for traction motor cooling blower duct as per drg. no- c/els/lgd/aux4/61 each 4 no/set. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ][quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitted: max 8 lacs ] ]
Tender For corrigendum : dn/mas acting for and on behalf of the president of india invites e-tenders against tender no m-sg-2026-515-ms_vm-2 closing date/time 03/07/2026 15:00 hrs. bidders will be able to submit their original/revised bidsupto closing date and time only. manual o ers are not allowed against this tender, and any such manual o er receivedshall be ignored.1. nit headername of worksignalling and telecom portion of work in connection withengineering works in chennai beach(msb)-villupuram(vm)section overchennai division.(msb-vm-2026-2)bidding typenormal tendertender typeopenbidding systemsingle packet systemtender closing datetime03/07/2026 15:00date time of uploadingtender09/06/2026 16:19pre-bid conferencerequirednopre-bid conference datetimenot applicableadvertised value 14550242.18tendering section signalbidding style[ decision at schedulelevel ]bidding unitearnest money (rs.) 291000.00validity of offer ( days) 60tender doc. cost (rs.)0.00period of completion 12 monthscontract type works - general contract category expenditurebidding start date 19/06/2026are jv allowed to bid nonumber of jv memberallowed0are consortium allowedto bidnonumber of consortiummember allowed0ranking order for bidslowest to highest expenditure typecapital (works)2. schedules.no. itemcodeitem qtyqty unitunit ratebasic value escl.(%) amount biddingunitschedule () a-sor 2022 items9145422.44above/below/par1please see item breakup for details. 9145422.44 at par9145422.44description:- sor 2022 itemss.no. itemcodeitem qtyqty unitunit ratebasic value escl.(%) amount biddingunitschedule () b-non sor items5404819.7411 3900.00numbers 100.00 390000.00 at par 390000.00 rs.description:- provision of 7.2 mm holes in old/new rails to provide continuity bonding /polaritybonding etc (all other material required for the work shall be supplied by contractor) (this scheduleincludes the xing of bond wire in the 7.2 mm hole). the bond wire and channel bond pins will besupplied by railways)22606.00numbers 670.00 406020.00 at par 406020.00 rs.description:- releasing and re xing of tld boxes in dc track circuits. (this work includes releasingthe existing track connections and reconnecting the track connections after the completion of workalong with provision of necessary holes for connecting lead wires and painting of track particulars.all the materials required for the above work shall be supplied by the contractor as per the directionof the rly engineer at site.3360.00numbers7400.00 444000.00 at par 444000.00 rs.description:- re xing of released point m/c (all types) and its gound connections (existing pointmachine) including wiring and termination in point m/c and interconnections between point m/c andct box through pvc hose pipe and painting (all types of insulations connected to point work , alltypes of bolts and nuts, washer springs/ at , pvc hose pipe, 3/0.75 sq.mm copper wire,7/1.4 sq.mmcopper wire, paints and other miscellaneous items shall be supplied by the contractor). the workshall be carried out as per the instruction of engineer at site.4110.00numbers3600.00 396000.00 at par 396000.00 rs.page 1 of 16run date/time: 09/06/2026 16:19:30chennai division-s and t/southern rlytender documenttender no: m-sg-2026-515-ms_vm-2closing date/time: 03/07/2026 15:004description:- releasing and re xing of cable termination box for point machine (existing pt ctbox)- this work involves breaking of concrete andreleasing the existing cabletermination box andkeep it a side casting of foundation and erection of the released ctbox and carrying out the interconnection between point machine and ct box. the work shall be carried out as per the instrution ofengineer at site.55141.00numbers3771.78 531820.98 at par 531820.98 rs.description:- all type point machine ground connections to be released carefully withoutdamaging, kept aside and re- x the same after completion of engineering work. the work shall becarried out as per the instruction of engineer at site.66 8000.00numbers 5.70 4560
Tender For construction of uc ballah piling at fakirdanga danagorey and natun pukur under mamudpur-ii gp of monteswar block, purba bardhaman,fund-beup(2022-23)(1st and 2nd phase)
Tender For construction of uc ballah piling at sutra khan pukur under mamudpur-ii gp of monteswar block, purba bardhaman,fund-beup(2022-23)(1st and 2nd phase)
Tender For construction of concrete road from lalchand sk house towards primary school with uc ballah piling under bamunpara gp of monteswar block, purba bardhaman,fund-beup(2022-23)(1st and 2nd phase)
Tender For repair/ replacement of lt cable, lt panel and connected items in domestic area (excluding camp area), su site 1a and 1b at af stn jodhpur - excavating in trenches n. exc. 1.5 m wide and n. exc. 1.5 m in depth; for foundation, etc. or for shafts, wells, cesspits, manholes, pier holes, etc. n. exc 10 sqm on plan and getting out in soft/ loose soil complete all as specified and directed., returning, filling in, including spreading, leveling, watering and well ramming in layers not exceeding 25 cm in any type of soil.complete all as specified and directed., removing excavated materials to a distance not exceeding 50 m and depositing where directed, at a level not exceeding 1.5 m above the starting point in any type of soils.complete all as specified and directed., m&l for sand cushioning for xlpe cable with tibba sand (one layer of 80mm thickness before laying of cable and other layer of 150mm thickness after laying of cable) and punning down to 180mm to provide a required cover complete all as specified and directed by the engineer-in-charge.note:- punned thickness only shall be measured and paid., m&l for protection to cable with one layer of bricks laid flat butting to each other in such a way that the length of the bricks is at right angle to the central axis of the cable using old size sub-class b bricks complete all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge., supplying and laying un-reinforced precast concrete cable cover, class lv, type i, flat, size 250mm x 150mm x 40mm confirming to is - 5820 complete all as specified and as directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 10 sqmm, 4 core laid in gi pipe complete all as specified and directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable laid in trench with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 16 sqmm, 4 core complete all as specified and directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable laid in trench with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 25 sqmm, 4 core complete all as specified and directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 35 sqmm, 4 core laid in gi pipe complete all as specified and directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 50 sqmm, 4 core laid in gi pipe complete all as specified and directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 70 sqmm, 4 core laid in gi pipe complete all as specified and directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable laid in trench with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 95 sqmm, 3.5 core complete all as specified and directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable laid in trench with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 150 sqmm, 3.5 core complete all as specified and directed., supply and laying of xlpe insulated, armoured, heavy duty, electric cable, laid in ground with aluminium conductor, 1100 volts grade, cross-sectional area 240 sqmm, 3.5 core complete all as specified and directed., taking down of lt cable any size from trech/ gi pipe/ walls/ on ground/ street light poles complete all as specified and directed., m&l for boring of holes under road, pavement, hard stansding by using manual method with 100mm hdpe pipe complete all as specified and directed by engineer-in-charge., s&f in repair mccb 400 amp, 4 pole, 415 v, 36 ka, thermal megnatic adjustable type complete all as specified and directed., s&f in repair mccb 250 amp, 4 pole, 415 v, 35 ka, thermal megnatic adjustab
Tender For repairs to compound wall, fencing and gate with connected items in domestic area and omq area at afs under ge (af) jorhat - demolition of brick work built in cement mortar of any description complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for brickwork (old size) with sub class b bricks, straight or curved on plan exc. 6m mean radius, built in cement mortar (1:6) complete all as specified and as directed., all as per serial item no. 2 here-in-before but except bricks, using old serviceable brick as retrieved from demolition.note : old serviceable bricks obtained from serial item no. 1 above shall re-used., taking down cement plaster on brick or stone or concrete surfaces of walls, etc. including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water, etc. complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for rendering 15mm thick on fair face of brick works or concrete surfaces of walls with cm (1:4), finishing the surface even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for preparation of new plastered surfaces of walls and applying two coats of cement base paint over and including one coat of alkali resistance primer complete all as specified and as directed., demolition of cement concrete of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for plain cement concrete (1:2:4) type b-0 (using 12.50mm graded stone aggregate) used as in benching and coping including necessary formwork complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for brickwork with sub class b bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius in half brick thick walls, built in cm (1:4) complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for dismantling posts or struts (wood, steel or rcc) any section, including taking out embedded portion and making good to disturbed ground surfaces complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for plain cement concrete (1:3:6) type c-2 (using 40mm graded stone aggregate) as in foundation, filling and mass concrete, etc. complete all as specified and directed., s&f hand rails, half round or other steel section or core for wooden hand-rail straight portion, drilled and countersunk for balusters running bars, for doors, balusters, nosing to steps including embeding in concrete and screwing, etc. wind ties for roof including securing bolts posts and struts in fencing of size 65x65x6mm including cutting tops to shape as directed, drilling holes, notching for wire, etc.; flat iron fillets (for securing wire mesh etc.) including all necessary drilling, bolting or riveting, etc. and similar work conforming to fe-290 gde e-165 complete all as specified and as directed., dismantling wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for complete all as specified and as directed., s&f 11mm to 15mm dia of shank mild steel screw bolts (machine made) with hexagonal or square heads at one end and screwed the other, or screwed both ends, each screwed end to be fitted with washers and onehexagonal or square nut, but length of bolt exc. 5cm but n. exc. 10cm complete all as specified and as directed., excavating in post holes (or similar holes) each n. exc. 0.5cum, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25cm, watering and removing surplus soil to a distance not exc. 50m and making good surface as in soft/loose soil complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for preparation of new steel and iron surfaces of any description over 10cm width or girth not otherwise described for and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over and including one coat of red oxide primer complete all as specified and as directed., m&l for mild steel tmt bar 10mm dia and over, cut to length, bent to shape required including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking ends binding wit
Tender For corrigendum : construction of viaduct with pile foundation, rcc pier, rcc or psc girder and reconstruction of re wall with the replacement of backfill and ground improvements in the remaining approaches of rob at km 28.200 in the jabalpur to hiran river section of
Tender For gunupur-theruvali new bg line project : design and construction of new bg railway line from km 122.750 to km 141.940 (excluding rcc box, rob br. no 388 from km 137.725 to 137.925 but including p way & ohe works) involving 08 nos of tunnels (t-2 to t-9) & from km 110.02 to km 113.12 involving 1 no tunnel(t-1), blt works & its approaches and earthwork in formation in embankment/cutting, blanketing, side drains, catch water drains, minor bridges, major bridge, road over bridge (robs), road under bridge (rubs), protection works, p.way track works with contractor's own material supplies including supply of track ballast, new wide based psc sleeper, special psc sleepers (for turnouts, improvised sejs, guard rails etc), point (thick web switches & wcms crossing, glued joints, h-beam/ composite sleepers over girder bridges, improvised sejs, all p-way fittings, ohe foundations, supply and erection of ohe masts, provision of 1x25 kv conventional type ohe (ohe-22.660tkm) including 2.86 km rocs in tunnel, provision of one feeding post (tss) modifications/conversion to underground for overhead electrical ht/lt power line crossings, construction of platforms, station buildings, fob, service buildings, sp/ssp buildings and residential buildings, water supply, indoor and outdoor electrification works etc in waltair division of east coast railway.