Web Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

M R I Tenders

Get complete information related to latest M R I Tenders . from India at Classic Tenders. Search the best available tenders from Indian government tenders, domestic M R I Tenders , private tenders, online tenders, tender invitation notice, business tender notices, online tenders and bidding M R I Tenders .

Filter
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....

Bid Submission Date Range
Tender Value

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45728984 Due date: 13 Jul, 202613 Jul, 2026 2.49 Crore
Tender For onm services for electrical installations internal/ external electrifications, dg sets and area lighting and ws system at mrs, nftr, k1, ade buildings, row site, k-3 and k-5, sbr site and central ac plants and services maintenance room ac at kolar.

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45551224 Due date: 03 Jul, 202603 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : dn/mas acting for and on behalf of the president of india invites e-tenders against tender no m-sg-2026-515-ms_vm-2 closing date/time 03/07/2026 15:00 hrs. bidders will be able to submit their original/revised bidsupto closing date and time only. manual o ers are not allowed against this tender, and any such manual o er receivedshall be ignored.1. nit headername of worksignalling and telecom portion of work in connection withengineering works in chennai beach(msb)-villupuram(vm)section overchennai division.(msb-vm-2026-2)bidding typenormal tendertender typeopenbidding systemsingle packet systemtender closing datetime03/07/2026 15:00date time of uploadingtender09/06/2026 16:19pre-bid conferencerequirednopre-bid conference datetimenot applicableadvertised value 14550242.18tendering section signalbidding style[ decision at schedulelevel ]bidding unitearnest money (rs.) 291000.00validity of offer ( days) 60tender doc. cost (rs.)0.00period of completion 12 monthscontract type works - general contract category expenditurebidding start date 19/06/2026are jv allowed to bid nonumber of jv memberallowed0are consortium allowedto bidnonumber of consortiummember allowed0ranking order for bidslowest to highest expenditure typecapital (works)2. schedules.no. itemcodeitem qtyqty unitunit ratebasic value escl.(%) amount biddingunitschedule () a-sor 2022 items9145422.44above/below/par1please see item breakup for details. 9145422.44 at par9145422.44description:- sor 2022 itemss.no. itemcodeitem qtyqty unitunit ratebasic value escl.(%) amount biddingunitschedule () b-non sor items5404819.7411 3900.00numbers 100.00 390000.00 at par 390000.00 rs.description:- provision of 7.2 mm holes in old/new rails to provide continuity bonding /polaritybonding etc (all other material required for the work shall be supplied by contractor) (this scheduleincludes the xing of bond wire in the 7.2 mm hole). the bond wire and channel bond pins will besupplied by railways)22606.00numbers 670.00 406020.00 at par 406020.00 rs.description:- releasing and re xing of tld boxes in dc track circuits. (this work includes releasingthe existing track connections and reconnecting the track connections after the completion of workalong with provision of necessary holes for connecting lead wires and painting of track particulars.all the materials required for the above work shall be supplied by the contractor as per the directionof the rly engineer at site.3360.00numbers7400.00 444000.00 at par 444000.00 rs.description:- re xing of released point m/c (all types) and its gound connections (existing pointmachine) including wiring and termination in point m/c and interconnections between point m/c andct box through pvc hose pipe and painting (all types of insulations connected to point work , alltypes of bolts and nuts, washer springs/ at , pvc hose pipe, 3/0.75 sq.mm copper wire,7/1.4 sq.mmcopper wire, paints and other miscellaneous items shall be supplied by the contractor). the workshall be carried out as per the instruction of engineer at site.4110.00numbers3600.00 396000.00 at par 396000.00 rs.page 1 of 16run date/time: 09/06/2026 16:19:30chennai division-s and t/southern rlytender documenttender no: m-sg-2026-515-ms_vm-2closing date/time: 03/07/2026 15:004description:- releasing and re xing of cable termination box for point machine (existing pt ctbox)- this work involves breaking of concrete andreleasing the existing cabletermination box andkeep it a side casting of foundation and erection of the released ctbox and carrying out the interconnection between point machine and ct box. the work shall be carried out as per the instrution ofengineer at site.55141.00numbers3771.78 531820.98 at par 531820.98 rs.description:- all type point machine ground connections to be released carefully withoutdamaging, kept aside and re- x the same after completion of engineering work. the work shall becarried out as per the instruction of engineer at site.66 8000.00numbers 5.70 4560

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45507624 Due date: 07 Jul, 202607 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : supply of magnetic resonance imaging (mri) machine (q2)

State Government

CTN :45706764 Due date: 17 Jul, 202617 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of various consumable & routine maintenance items for unit 1, 2 & 3 stage: i at wtps - teflon tape : size 1/2" width x 12mtr long, m seal fast curing epoxy compound, each packet contains 50 grams of resin base and 50 grams of hardener ( 1 kg box contains 10 packets)., hss hacksaw blade,size-1/2"bx12"lx0.025"thx18tpi., wire brush with wooden handle size 50x150x300 mm, hiffin diamond lapping compound hi finator grade 14-05-30 ( in plastic injection ; per injection 5gm), rustolene 500 ml/tin, holdtite liquid joint compound[500gms/pkg]4565250014, chrome leather hand gloves for welder. size: 16 inch (400 mm), metal set putty, bearing retainer, epoxy based fast curing cold metal repair compound., oil stop leak putty 114 gms. pack, descaler [biodegradable water scale cleaner], pen oil - (500 ml/tin) heavy duty rust penetrator, molykote 1000 (1kg/tin), rust removing spray wd-40 in aersole packing of high pressure valves ., h577 pipe sealant ( per tube 50 ml ), instant flange sealant & gasketing compund h510/510, molykote 1000 spray can (400ml/270gms/can), grinding disc (wheel) size 100x4x16 mm, mos 13750 high cut (a.36) ., resinoid cutting off wheel size 350x25.4x3 mm, a24 ., wel.lead glass black, white plain glass for welders hand screen, esab/iol make gas heating torch, oxygen gas hose pipe blue 08 mm, make esab/dura., acetylene gas hose pipe red 08 mm, make esab/dura., two stage two gauge oxygen gas pressure regulator - model no : dura 0-10 - esab make, two stage two gauge acetylene gas pressure regulator model : dura a-1.5 - esab make, wire brush size 12" with wooden handle, cutting nozzle size 3/64", cutting nozzle size 1/16", carborandum make emery cloth roll medium iss: 50-60 size: 50 mtrx25 mm, carborandum make emery cloth roll fine iss: 80-100, size: 50 mtrx25 mm, brand emery paper smooth fine size size 280 x 220 mm, flash back arrestor for cutting torch end mounted oxygen ., flash back arrestor for cutting torch end mounted da ., flash back arrestor for regulator mounted da cylinder., flash back arrestor for regulator mounted oxygen cylinder., gas cutting nozzles (1/32"), filler gauge set of 26 blades in mm 6" long, welding helmet, welding hand gloves leather size 14" for welding assly., welding cable copper conductor having single core high conductivity, suitable for 600 amp. of quality 70 sq.mm 999/0.3 mm as per is-9857/1990 vir insulated., hand screen armour, adhesive hylomer universal blue [100 gms/pkg/nos], pvc tap roll, oil paper size 2 x 2 x 1 mm thk, pvc hand gloves acid/alkali proof, hand gloves for heat resistance up to 350 deg. celsius: hand gloves with constructed from 100 percentage kevlar para-armid fiber with a cotton liner, size 10 (400mm). heat resistance for up to 350 deg. celsius temperature., blue matching tube camel student oil colour shade ultrasonic black-663 (in 20 ml tube), teflon tape : size 1/2" width x 12mtr long, m seal fast curing epoxy compound, each packet contains 50 grams of resin base and 50 grams of hardener ( 1 kg box contains 10 packets)., hss hacksaw blade,size-1/2"bx12"lx0.025"thx18tpi., wire brush with wooden handle size 50x150x300 mm, hiffin diamond lapping compound hi finator grade 14-05-30 ( in plastic injection ; per injection 5gm), rustolene 500 ml/tin, holdtite liquid joint compound[500gms/pkg]4565250014, chrome leather hand gloves for welder. size: 16 inch (400 mm), metal set putty, bearing retainer, epoxy based fast curing cold metal repair compound., oil stop leak putty 114 gms. pack, descaler [biodegradable water scale cleaner], pen oil - (500 ml/tin) heavy duty rust penetrator, molykote 1000 (1kg/tin), rust removing spray wd-40 in aersole packing of high pressure valves ., h577 pipe sealant ( per tube 50 ml ), instant flange sealant & gasketing compund h510/510, molykote 1000 spray can (400ml/270gms/can), grinding disc (wheel) size 100x4x16 mm, mos 13750 high cut (a.36) ., resinoid cutting off wheel size 350x25.4x3 mm, a24 ., wel.lead glass black, whi

State Government

CTN :45409568 Due date: 10 Jul, 202610 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : providing of testing service for on-board /commissioned equipment/ instrument related to plant - wt-5175g job work of phased array ultrasonic testing paut in all four units at utps during aoh-coh r&m and as and when required by gsecl utps metallurgy; as per sche..

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45713835 Due date: 18 Jul, 202618 Jul, 2026 30.00 Lacs
Tender For repair/replacement of external electric supply distribution network with other connected items at malad, marve and kandivali under ge (n) santacruz, mumbai - supply, install, testing & commissioning pedestal cubical type double door lt bus bar chamber box of suitable size factory made modular construction fabricated out of 3 mm thick crca sheet, angle iron, channels, epoxy powder coated to give a superior finish , outdoor type , totally enclosed dust & vermin proof with locking arrangements front & back side opening system including rain shed, busbar chamber should be suitable for accomodating all aluminium bus bar strips (50mm x 10mm x 04 nos) & gi strip for earth fixed on porcelain insulators, and one independent metering module suitable for accomodating three phase volt meters & ammeter digital type, indicator lamps, cable entry/exits cut outs at bottom part, with fixing arrangement on pcc (1:3:6) type c-2 bed block with studs, bolts, nuts & washers, danger notice board with scull suitable for 415 volts or required size to be fixed on pannel including dismantling of old bus bar panel all as specified and directed by engr-in charge.notes:-(a) aluminium bus bar duly covered with colour coded shrinkable sleeves of required size for phases and neutral - 01 set(b) mccb 4 pole , ics=100%icu- 25 ka, 415 volts, 100 amps , with thermal adjustable and fixed magnetic setting with extended terminals -02 nos.(c) digital multifunction meter of size 96x96 mm to measure current, voltage, frequency and power factor with built in selector switch and programable ct of appropriate ratio.-01 no make- imp/automatic electrical(ae)/ l&t / havells/ meco(d) panel indicating lamp neon/led type (red ,yellow & blue) with lamp holders - 03 nos(e) panel instrumental wiring with frls suitable size but not less than 2.5 sqmm copper wire single core - 01 job(f) necessary sizes of lugs for fixing of cables in bus bar deemded to be included rate quoted by the contractor.make of mccb & mcb: larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supply & fixing mccb 4 pole 36 ka 400 amp with adjustable thermal & adjustable magnetic setting, including taking down old unserviceable mccb, all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. make:- larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supply & fixing mccb 4 pole 36 ka 160 amp with adjustable thermal & adjustable magnetic setting, including taking down old unserviceable mccb, all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. make:-larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supply & fixing mccb 4 pole 16 ka 100 amp with adjustable thermal & adjustable magnetic setting, including taking down old unserviceable mccb, all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. make:-larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supply & fixing mccb 4 pole 36 ka 250 amp with adjustable thermal & adjustable magnetic setting, including taking down old unserviceable mccb all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge make:-larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supplying, laying,connecting, testing & commissioning lt ug pvc insulated, heavy duty, 1100 v grade electric cable with aluminium conductor of size 16 sqmm x 4 core, laid in trenches or passing through pipe or fixed to wall, making all connections with and including provision of necessary glands, lugs, bushing etc as required including taking down old unserviceable cable complete all as specified and as directed by engineer-in-charge of following sizes:-note : earthwork excavation, dwc

Central Government / Public Sector

CTN :45736044 Due date: 21 Jul, 202621 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of hq_med_sur_ ph no:.(31068) bayer medrad stellant sterile disposable syringe system sds - ctp - qft dual syringe - 200 ml ]

corporations/Associations/Others

CTN :45725148 Due date: 09 Jul, 202609 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For providing of repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - ctps obra switchyard; switchyard; service provider

corporations/Associations/Others

CTN :45618645 Due date: 06 Jul, 202606 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : supply of o_ring 180x4 prtcn rack 01145105000_2,o_ring 145x3.55 prtcn rack 01145105000_6,o_ring 60x3 drg 91421401000_38,o_ring 115x4 drg 01393701000_50,o_ring 49x3 drg 01530201003_8,o_ring 67x3.55 drg 01140205100_83,o_ring 75x5.3 drg 01140205100_84,o_ring 8.3x2.4 hyd sg p_n_60,o_ring 12.37x2.6 ehc p_n_25,auto grv rng set 1130 v1 01143505000_30,o_ring 6x3 gov system ctrl rack p_n_44,o_ring 60x4 gov system ctrl rack p_n_205,compact sealing ring 1541 hpcvsm p_n_103,auto groove ring set d70x90 esvsm p_n_30,comp sealing ring 1541 sm crh nrv p_n_17,gskt set 1170 v01 ipcvsm p_n_103,compact seal rng 1541 ipcvsm p_n_104,gskt set 1170 v02 ipcvsm p_n_105,o_ring 89.2x5.7 drg 01144001000_18,auto grv rng 1130 drg 01144001000_19,o_ring 19.3x2.4 pre ctrl ipcvsm p_n_77,o_ring 18x3.55 hpcv 01140205100_78,o_ring 43.7x3.55 hpcv 01140205100_81,o_ring 50x3.55 hpcv 01140205100_85,o_ring 60x5.3 hpcv drg 01140205100_86,o_ring 92.5x5.3 hpcv 01140205100_87,o_ring 25x2.65 esvsm 01140127000_47,o_ring 53x3.55 esvsm 01140127000_29,o_ring 53x3.55 pip

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45359769 Due date: 10 Jul, 202610 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : providing of hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - mrpl tender 3300012529 item code 1059312 implementation of learning management system one lump sum amount in rs including gst to be quoted in gem for the service as per scope of work and price b i..,hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - item code 1059313 1st year lms software annual maintenance contract one lump sum amount in rs including gst to be quoted in gem for the service as per scope of work and price bid format; as per scope of work; yes; hybrid..,hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - item code 1059314 2ndd year lms software annual maintenance contract one lump sum amount in rs including gst to be quoted in gem for the service as per scope of work and price bid format; as per scope of work; yes; hybri..,hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - item code 1059315 3rd year lms software annual maintenance contract one lump sum amount in rs including gst to be quoted in gem for the service as per scope of work and price bid format; as per scope of work; yes; hybrid..,hiring of co
 Loading, Please wait...

Connect us via What's Up