Web Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter

M R I Tenders

Get complete information related to latest M R I Tenders . from India at Classic Tenders. Search the best available tenders from Indian government tenders, domestic M R I Tenders , private tenders, online tenders, tender invitation notice, business tender notices, online tenders and bidding M R I Tenders .

Filter
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....
Loading....

Bid Submission Date Range
Tender Value

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45737923 Due date: 21 Jul, 202621 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For providing of customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - computer desktop aio, laserjet printer pbp printer, scanner, dms ,cts flat bed scanner , etc,; dell, acer, hp, icomp, brother epson cannon hp etc; comprehensive maintenance contract (cmc); quarterly; yes

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45551224 Due date: 03 Jul, 202603 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : dn/mas acting for and on behalf of the president of india invites e-tenders against tender no m-sg-2026-515-ms_vm-2 closing date/time 03/07/2026 15:00 hrs. bidders will be able to submit their original/revised bidsupto closing date and time only. manual o ers are not allowed against this tender, and any such manual o er receivedshall be ignored.1. nit headername of worksignalling and telecom portion of work in connection withengineering works in chennai beach(msb)-villupuram(vm)section overchennai division.(msb-vm-2026-2)bidding typenormal tendertender typeopenbidding systemsingle packet systemtender closing datetime03/07/2026 15:00date time of uploadingtender09/06/2026 16:19pre-bid conferencerequirednopre-bid conference datetimenot applicableadvertised value 14550242.18tendering section signalbidding style[ decision at schedulelevel ]bidding unitearnest money (rs.) 291000.00validity of offer ( days) 60tender doc. cost (rs.)0.00period of completion 12 monthscontract type works - general contract category expenditurebidding start date 19/06/2026are jv allowed to bid nonumber of jv memberallowed0are consortium allowedto bidnonumber of consortiummember allowed0ranking order for bidslowest to highest expenditure typecapital (works)2. schedules.no. itemcodeitem qtyqty unitunit ratebasic value escl.(%) amount biddingunitschedule () a-sor 2022 items9145422.44above/below/par1please see item breakup for details. 9145422.44 at par9145422.44description:- sor 2022 itemss.no. itemcodeitem qtyqty unitunit ratebasic value escl.(%) amount biddingunitschedule () b-non sor items5404819.7411 3900.00numbers 100.00 390000.00 at par 390000.00 rs.description:- provision of 7.2 mm holes in old/new rails to provide continuity bonding /polaritybonding etc (all other material required for the work shall be supplied by contractor) (this scheduleincludes the xing of bond wire in the 7.2 mm hole). the bond wire and channel bond pins will besupplied by railways)22606.00numbers 670.00 406020.00 at par 406020.00 rs.description:- releasing and re xing of tld boxes in dc track circuits. (this work includes releasingthe existing track connections and reconnecting the track connections after the completion of workalong with provision of necessary holes for connecting lead wires and painting of track particulars.all the materials required for the above work shall be supplied by the contractor as per the directionof the rly engineer at site.3360.00numbers7400.00 444000.00 at par 444000.00 rs.description:- re xing of released point m/c (all types) and its gound connections (existing pointmachine) including wiring and termination in point m/c and interconnections between point m/c andct box through pvc hose pipe and painting (all types of insulations connected to point work , alltypes of bolts and nuts, washer springs/ at , pvc hose pipe, 3/0.75 sq.mm copper wire,7/1.4 sq.mmcopper wire, paints and other miscellaneous items shall be supplied by the contractor). the workshall be carried out as per the instruction of engineer at site.4110.00numbers3600.00 396000.00 at par 396000.00 rs.page 1 of 16run date/time: 09/06/2026 16:19:30chennai division-s and t/southern rlytender documenttender no: m-sg-2026-515-ms_vm-2closing date/time: 03/07/2026 15:004description:- releasing and re xing of cable termination box for point machine (existing pt ctbox)- this work involves breaking of concrete andreleasing the existing cabletermination box andkeep it a side casting of foundation and erection of the released ctbox and carrying out the interconnection between point machine and ct box. the work shall be carried out as per the instrution ofengineer at site.55141.00numbers3771.78 531820.98 at par 531820.98 rs.description:- all type point machine ground connections to be released carefully withoutdamaging, kept aside and re- x the same after completion of engineering work. the work shall becarried out as per the instruction of engineer at site.66 8000.00numbers 5.70 4560

Central Government/Public Sector

CTN :45713835 Due date: 18 Jul, 202618 Jul, 2026 30.00 Lacs
Tender For repair/replacement of external electric supply distribution network with other connected items at malad, marve and kandivali under ge (n) santacruz, mumbai - supply, install, testing & commissioning pedestal cubical type double door lt bus bar chamber box of suitable size factory made modular construction fabricated out of 3 mm thick crca sheet, angle iron, channels, epoxy powder coated to give a superior finish , outdoor type , totally enclosed dust & vermin proof with locking arrangements front & back side opening system including rain shed, busbar chamber should be suitable for accomodating all aluminium bus bar strips (50mm x 10mm x 04 nos) & gi strip for earth fixed on porcelain insulators, and one independent metering module suitable for accomodating three phase volt meters & ammeter digital type, indicator lamps, cable entry/exits cut outs at bottom part, with fixing arrangement on pcc (1:3:6) type c-2 bed block with studs, bolts, nuts & washers, danger notice board with scull suitable for 415 volts or required size to be fixed on pannel including dismantling of old bus bar panel all as specified and directed by engr-in charge.notes:-(a) aluminium bus bar duly covered with colour coded shrinkable sleeves of required size for phases and neutral - 01 set(b) mccb 4 pole , ics=100%icu- 25 ka, 415 volts, 100 amps , with thermal adjustable and fixed magnetic setting with extended terminals -02 nos.(c) digital multifunction meter of size 96x96 mm to measure current, voltage, frequency and power factor with built in selector switch and programable ct of appropriate ratio.-01 no make- imp/automatic electrical(ae)/ l&t / havells/ meco(d) panel indicating lamp neon/led type (red ,yellow & blue) with lamp holders - 03 nos(e) panel instrumental wiring with frls suitable size but not less than 2.5 sqmm copper wire single core - 01 job(f) necessary sizes of lugs for fixing of cables in bus bar deemded to be included rate quoted by the contractor.make of mccb & mcb: larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supply & fixing mccb 4 pole 36 ka 400 amp with adjustable thermal & adjustable magnetic setting, including taking down old unserviceable mccb, all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. make:- larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supply & fixing mccb 4 pole 36 ka 160 amp with adjustable thermal & adjustable magnetic setting, including taking down old unserviceable mccb, all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. make:-larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supply & fixing mccb 4 pole 16 ka 100 amp with adjustable thermal & adjustable magnetic setting, including taking down old unserviceable mccb, all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge. make:-larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supply & fixing mccb 4 pole 36 ka 250 amp with adjustable thermal & adjustable magnetic setting, including taking down old unserviceable mccb all as specified and directed by engr-in-charge make:-larsen &toubro/ abb/ siemens/ schneider/ havells/ legrand/ indo asian/ c & s electric/ bhartia cuttler hammer (bch)/benlo, supplying, laying,connecting, testing & commissioning lt ug pvc insulated, heavy duty, 1100 v grade electric cable with aluminium conductor of size 16 sqmm x 4 core, laid in trenches or passing through pipe or fixed to wall, making all connections with and including provision of necessary glands, lugs, bushing etc as required including taking down old unserviceable cable complete all as specified and as directed by engineer-in-charge of following sizes:-note : earthwork excavation, dwc

Central Government / Public Sector

CTN :45736044 Due date: 21 Jul, 202621 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of hq_med_sur_ ph no:.(31068) bayer medrad stellant sterile disposable syringe system sds - ctp - qft dual syringe - 200 ml ]

corporations/Associations/Others

CTN :45725148 Due date: 09 Jul, 202609 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For providing of repair, maintenance, and installation of plant/ systems/equipments (version 2) - ctps obra switchyard; switchyard; service provider

corporations/Associations/Others

CTN :45618645 Due date: 06 Jul, 202606 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : supply of o_ring 180x4 prtcn rack 01145105000_2,o_ring 145x3.55 prtcn rack 01145105000_6,o_ring 60x3 drg 91421401000_38,o_ring 115x4 drg 01393701000_50,o_ring 49x3 drg 01530201003_8,o_ring 67x3.55 drg 01140205100_83,o_ring 75x5.3 drg 01140205100_84,o_ring 8.3x2.4 hyd sg p_n_60,o_ring 12.37x2.6 ehc p_n_25,auto grv rng set 1130 v1 01143505000_30,o_ring 6x3 gov system ctrl rack p_n_44,o_ring 60x4 gov system ctrl rack p_n_205,compact sealing ring 1541 hpcvsm p_n_103,auto groove ring set d70x90 esvsm p_n_30,comp sealing ring 1541 sm crh nrv p_n_17,gskt set 1170 v01 ipcvsm p_n_103,compact seal rng 1541 ipcvsm p_n_104,gskt set 1170 v02 ipcvsm p_n_105,o_ring 89.2x5.7 drg 01144001000_18,auto grv rng 1130 drg 01144001000_19,o_ring 19.3x2.4 pre ctrl ipcvsm p_n_77,o_ring 18x3.55 hpcv 01140205100_78,o_ring 43.7x3.55 hpcv 01140205100_81,o_ring 50x3.55 hpcv 01140205100_85,o_ring 60x5.3 hpcv drg 01140205100_86,o_ring 92.5x5.3 hpcv 01140205100_87,o_ring 25x2.65 esvsm 01140127000_47,o_ring 53x3.55 esvsm 01140127000_29,o_ring 53x3.55 pip

CTN :45492442 Due date: 03 Jul, 202603 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For corrigendum : supply of high pressure 3 way stop cock connector , barium sulphate suspension palatable nonflocc , inj iohexol 300 mgoblikml vial of 50 mlcomma inj , liquid barium sulphateoblikmicropaque dispersion , thermal printer paper roll size 110mm x 20 mtr , scalp vein set with luer fitting of disposable plasticcomm , skin preparation gel for ecg leads , radiotranslucent ecg electrodes , disposable sterile ultrasound cover , cartidge hp416 for color laser jet enterprise mfp m 480 , cartridge 166 a for hp laser mfp 1188 nw printer for printer , mri compatible ecg carbon electrodes makes pkt of 50 , bayer disposable mri kit for 65oblik115 mr injector system , semi automatic biopsy gun 18g length 10 cm , semi automatic biopsy gun 20g length 10 cm , semi automatic biopsy gun 20g length 15 cm , automatic biopsy gun 16g length 10 cm , draw sheet 100 cm x 160 cm , disinfectant non alcholic for cleaning monitoroblikscreen pkt of , 4percantage chlorhexidine digluconate scrub 100ml , marker pigtail catheter fdaoblikce mark approvedcomma , pig tail catheter 14 fr with guidedwirecomma dialators and , pig tail catheter 12 fr with guidedwirecomma dialators and , non ionic iodinated contrast medium 370 mgoblikml , pressure injector syringe with y tube with for apo 200 , printer paper a4 size for med eqpt usgcommamricomma * /bid number : gem/2026/b/7624151 + /dated: 09-06-2026 ' ' / bid document 1 / 24

CTN :45730151 Due date: 17 Jul, 202617 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply and installation of one set ct 16 slice scanning system (computed tomography) with all accessories to run the machine for patient scan. detailed technical specification attached as per annexure-a. [ warranty period: 24 months after the date of delivery ] ]

CTN :45739036 Due date: 15 Jul, 202615 Jul, 2026 NA
Tender For supply of , hydro chloric acid n 10 , india ink stain , nutrient agar , tetrathionate broth , tryptone glucose beef extract , xld agar , phosphate buffer saline , sodium hypochlorite solution , tcbs agar , corn meal agar , cled agar , motility test medium , potassium iodide , zinc dust , d mannitol , alumunium foil , alkaline peptone water , macconkey sorbitol agar , cary blair medium base , methyl red indicator , neutral red solution , hugh leifsons medium , voges preskaeur medium , iron agar , crystal violetdye , grams iodinepowder , safranine dye , iodine crystals , ammonium oxalate , methylene blue dye , triple blood bags , single blood bags , blood transfusion sets , gel cards ahg , gel card blood group reverse , liss diluent , distilled water , x ray films for dr system , x ray films for cr system , ct films , ct films fuji size l4xl7 , usg jelly kiran , ecg jelly kiran , usg paper rolls , ast got reagent for semi auto analyser , alt gpt reagent for semi auto analyser , albumin reagent for semi auto analyser , alp reagent for semi auto analyser , amylase reagent for semi auto analyser , direct bilirubin reagent for semi auto analyser , total bilirubin reagent for semi auto analyser , calcium reagent for semi auto analyser , cholesterol reagent for semi auto analyser , total protein reagent for semi auto analyser , creatinine reagent for semi auto analyser , phosphorous reagent for semi auto analyser , glucose reagent for semi auto analyser , hdl c direct reagent for semi auto analyser , ldl c direct reagent for semi auto analyser , tg reagent for semi auto analyser , urea reagent for semi auto analyser , hba1c reagent with cal for semi auto analyser , uric acid reagent for semi auto analyser , litmus paper ph strips ph 1 point 0 14 point 0 , china ethanol 99point9percent , n by 10 hcl , edta , sodium citrate 3 point 8 percent , brilliant cresyl blue solution , immersion oil cedar wood oil , ecg jelly , salicyclic acid 30percent , glycolic acid , trichloroacetic acid crystals 100 percent , retinoic acid yellow peel 1percent 5percent , mandelic acid peel 20 40percent , pyruvic acid peel 40 50percent , koh 20percent , formaldehyde , iso propyl alcohol , xylene , paraffin wax , dpx mountant , nitric acid , ethanol , ammonia solution , hydrochloric acid , leishman stain , phosphate buffer , pap stain , haematoxylin stain , eosin stain , giemsa stain , may grunwald giemsa , periodic acid schiff stain , perls stain , afb stain , brilliant cresyl blue stain , o toulidine blue stain , masson s trichrome blue , congo red stain , rbc diluting fluid , wbc diluting fluid , platelet diluting fluid

CTN :43428659 Due date: 13 Jul, 202613 Jul, 2026 70.00 Crore
Tender For corrigendum : supply, installation, integration, testing and commissioning of multi-level inline ct-based hold baggage screening system for international terminal (terminal-3)
 Loading, Please wait...

Connect us via What's Up